MENU
ETAP8 08/18
ETAP7 08/17
ETAP6 08/16
ETAP5 08/15
ETAP4 08/14
ETAP3 08/13
ETAP2 08/12
ETAP1 08/11
 
 
池田智泰選手の事故とその後の容態に関する発表 (2013/08/13)
 
 
 
 

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

ETAP-4 14 AUG. 2013
BOGD - BOGD

S:97.12km TOTAL:97.12km

「集中力でこなす、クリテリウム」

“A criterium that depends on your concentration.”

レポート - Report

「美しい湖のクリテリウム」

この日は100kmに満たない、短いSSのみでスタート時刻も正午。朝から少しのんびりした空気が流れていた。スタート後には、ハイスピードピスト、川渡り、小さな砂丘の連続と短くてもバラエティに富んでいる。このSSでボルドバートルはミスコース。大きく遅れたようだが貯金は十分。総合の首位はがっちり、揺るがない。菅原/杉浦組はCPにはトップで入ってきたものの、その後ミスコース。少し遅れたがこちらも総合3位はがっちり。この日までに多くの選手がリタイアをし、思わぬ厳しい大会になったが、モンゴルなど裾野が広がってきている感じがある。

明日からは本格的な後半戦が始まる。

負傷した池田智泰選手はSOS Asistanceアンビュランスジェットで医師の管理のもと日本に到着した。

 

 

“A beautiful lake criterium”

This day was less than 100 km.  With just a short SS, the starting time was noon. From morning, a slightly relaxed atmosphere was present.

After the start, there was a high-speed track, a river crossing, then small sand dunes, so even though the route was short, it was rich in variety.

On this SS, Boldobaator went off course. He seemed greatly delayed, but he had enough of a lead already. His overall top spot is solid and was not shaken.

The pair of Sugawara and Sugiura came in first at the check point, but after that they went off course. They were slightly delayed, but they too have a solid hold on their position in 3rd place.

By this day, many racers had retired and the rally had been unexpectedly demanding, but there is the feeling that the horizons of Mongolia etc. have spread out.

From tomorrow, the second-half competition begins for real.

Injured racer Tomoyasu Ikeda reached Japan on the SOS Assistance ambulance jet under a doctor’s care.

Route information

ボグドという村の南、オログ湖を1周する短いルート。湖の東には水が増えると手の付けられないような湖に浮かぶ砂丘地帯の迷路を行く。南岸ではイヒボグドの山塊と湖の描くコントラストを眺める。それはまるで、ピクニックのようだろう。ラリーで最も体のきつい3日目には、こうした短く楽しいルートを用意した。スタートは正午。

This is a short route that runs once around Lake Orogu, south of the village of Bogd. To the east of the lake, we go through a sand hill labyrinth that looks as though it is just floating out of the the lake, so that it is is dangerous and unridable when the water rises.  Along the south shore, we will view the contrast portrayed by the lake and the mountain mass of Ihibogd. It will be just like a picnic. We prepared this short, pleasant route to follow the 3rd day, which is the most difficult of the entire rally. The start will be at noon.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

アルバム - Photo

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

応援メッセージ - Ouen Message

 

応援メッセージ

Date: 14 Aug 2013 21:45:11 +0900
お名前 ゆずこ
コメント ママー!!!!がんばれー!尾上さん、菅原さんもがんばれー!皆無事に帰ってきてください!

Date: 14 Aug 2013 21:39:05 +0900
お名前 小澤いずみ
コメント 池田さんの一日も早い回復を祈っています。疲労もたまっていると思いますが、皆様も気をつけてゴールを目指して下さい。応援しています。

Date: 14 Aug 2013 18:11:43 +0900
お名前 サトウ、カオル
コメント 選手の皆様、スタッフの方々、お疲れ様です。へこたれずにファイトですよ 日本は暑いです。四国四万十は毎日40℃超えてます。モンゴルで頑張っている皆様の活躍を祈っております。カオル

Date: 14 Aug 2013 15:50:22 +0900
お名前 樋口毅彦
コメント 池田選手とにかくとにかく無事で帰って来て下さい。

Date: 14 Aug 2013 10:58:54 +0900
お名前 オザキ シンイチロウ
コメント クニオ、調子はどーですか?運転手が無理しないようにちゃんと見張ってろよ!

Date: 14 Aug 2013 10:20:59 +0900
お名前 KOREA ENDURO ASSOCIATION
コメント KTM KOREA 9 .! ~!!!

Date: 14 Aug 2013 02:06:01 +0900
お名前 bold
コメント #1 boldbaatar good luck go! go! go!

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

リザルト - Results

 

ETAP-4  DAY RESULT
Pos. No. NAME Mark Model Class Pos. Group Pos. Scratch Pena TOTAL
1 120 GUNCHIN BATZAYA /
SHARKHUU GANSUKH
TOYOTA TACOMA A 1 CAT-Ⅱ 1 1:21:36   1:21:36
2 36 BAZARGUR GANDORJ KTM 450EXC M 1 G1-2 1 1:21:48   1:21:48
3 111 SARUULKHANGAI TURTOGTOKH /
SUKHOCHIR BYAMBANOROV
MITSUBISHI PAJERO EVOLUTION A 2 CAT-Ⅱ 2 1:22:15   1:22:15
4 15 MIKAEL BERGLUND KTM 660Rally M 2 G1-3 1 1:24:15   1:24:15
5 22 MURATA Kazuhisa YAMAHA WR250F M 3 G1-1 1 1:25:26   1:25:26
6 28 ENKHZOLBOO ENKHBOLD KTM 450 EXC M 4 G1-2 2 1:25:35   1:25:35
7 108 BYAMBADELGER UDIIKHUU /
BYAMBATSOGT UDIIKHUU
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 3 CAT-Ⅱ 3 1:27:05   1:27:05
8 29 NOROVSUREN ENKHBAT KTM 500 EXC M 5 G1-3 2 1:29:22   1:29:22
9 16 LHAGVASUREN  DORJSUREN  KTM 500 EXC M 6 G1-3 3 1:29:25   1:29:25
10 14 ANDERS BERGLUND HUSABERG FE570 M 7 G2-3 1 1:30:35   1:30:35
11 32 ENKHSARUUL DAVAA YAMAHA WR450 M 8 G1-2 3 1:31:03   1:31:03
12 20 TAKANE Shuji KTM 530EXC M 9 G1-3 4 1:31:36   1:31:36
13 104 SUGAWARA Teruhito /
SUGIURA Hiroyuki
HINO RANGER FT A 4 CAT-Ⅲ 1 1:34:52   1:34:52
14 38 BATTULGA KHURELBAATAR KTM 450 EXC 6days M 10 G1-2 4 1:36:51   1:36:51
15 41 UURIN TSOLMON HONDA CRF450X M 11 G1-2 5 1:38:39   1:38:39
16 9 MYUNG-GUL RYU KTM 690 Enduro R M 12 G1-3 5 1:39:56   1:39:56
17 100 SUGAWARA Yoshimasa /
TAKAHASHI Mitsugu
SUZUKI JIMNY A 5 CAT-Ⅰ 1 1:40:35   1:40:35
18 31 AMGALAN ENKHTUVSHIN KTM 450 EXC M 13 G1-2 6 1:41:23   1:41:23
19 19 SHINOHARA Yuji HPN HPN SPORT M 14 G2-3 2 1:41:26   1:41:26
20 101 ONOUE Shigeru /
ISHIHARA Koji
SUZUKI JIMNY A 6 CAT-Ⅰ 2 1:43:31   1:43:31
21 121 GOCHOO TURMANDAKH /
BOLDBAATAR LAVKHLAN
NISSAN PATROL V60 A 7 CAT-Ⅱ 4 1:43:35   1:43:35
22 1 BOLDBAATAR DAMDINKHORLOO KTM RALLY450REPLICA M 15 G2-2 1 1:49:03   1:49:03
23 21 SANADA Toyohiro KTM 525EXC-R M 16 G2-3 3 1:49:49   1:49:49
24 8 JUNG-GEUN CHOI KTM 690 Enduro R M 17 G1-3 6 1:50:11   1:50:11
25 23 YAMAURA Konomi KTM 400EXC-R M 18 G1-2 7 1:51:22   1:51:22
26 18 TASHIRO Mutsumi BMW G450RR M 19 G2-2 2 1:52:15   1:52:15
27 35 SEDRAGCHAA LKHAGVASUREN POLORES 800 M 20 G3-1 1 1:53:16   1:53:16
28 109 BATBOLD KHADBAASAN /
BATBOLD DAMDINKHORLOO
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 8 CAT-Ⅱ 5 1:54:41   1:54:41
29 105 HASHIMOTO Takeshi /
OGATA Masako
SUZUKI JIMNY A 9 CAT-Ⅰ 3 2:02:34   2:02:34
30 7 JAE-SUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 21 G1-3 8 2:04:20   2:04:20
31 5 KI-HO LEE KTM 500EXC M 22 G1-3 9 2:04:23   2:04:23
32 113 JAMSRANJAV NARANBAATAR /
KHATANBAATAR GALBADRAKH
LAND ROVER   A 10 CAT-Ⅱ 6 2:05:15   2:05:15
33 106 HORII Yoshiharu SUZUKI JIMNY A 11 CAT-Ⅰ 4 2:06:15   2:06:15
34 24 SHIRAISHI Arisa YAMAHA SEROW250 M 23 G1-1 2 2:07:00   2:07:00
35 118 BYAMBAA BATTSENGEL /
ERDENEKHUYAG YANJIMAA
MITSUBISHI PAJERO A 12 CAT-Ⅱ 7 2:08:55   2:08:55
36 12 MOON-BUM HEO SUZUKI DR-Z400E M 24 G1-2 8 2:11:26   2:11:26
37 26 IYAMA Seiji HONDA XR250 M 25 G1-1 3 2:11:26   2:11:26
38 11 MYUNG-KEUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 26 G1-3 10 2:13:10   2:13:10
39 119 DORJZOVD BAASANSUREN /
DAMDINSUREN BATNASAN
BUGGY   A 13 CAT-Ⅱ 8 2:15:40   2:15:40
36 102 MATSUNO Takemi /
IWASAKI Kunio
TOYOTA Hilux Surf A 14 CAT-Ⅱ 9 2:17:06   2:17:06
37 103 KOIKE Tashiro / KOBAYASHI Hiroaki MITSUBISHI Challenger A 15 CAT-Ⅱ 10 2:27:52   2:27:52
38 6 KIM MYUNG-RAK KTM 530EXC M 27 G1-3 11 2:28:40   2:28:40
39 112 GOMBODORJ SHARKHUU /
SURENDORJ 
UAZ 469 A 16 CAT-Ⅱ 11 2:47:48   2:47:48
40 13 GYU-HEE AN KTM 450EXC-F M 28 G1-2 9 5:03:20   5:03:20
                       

 

        RETIRE
        #37

 

 

 

ETAP-4 GENERAL RESULT
Pos. No. NAME Mark Model Class Pos. Group Pos. G-Scratch G-Pena G-TOTAL
1 1 BOLDBAATAR DAMDINKHORLOO KTM RALLY450REPLICA M 1 G2-2 1 21:22:59 0:00:00 21:22:59
2 108 BYAMBADELGER UDIIKHUU /
BYAMBATSOGT UDIIKHUU
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 1 CAT-Ⅱ 1 21:35:27 0:00:00 21:35:27
3 104 SUGAWARA Teruhito /
SUGIURA Hiroyuki
HINO RANGER FT A 2 CAT-Ⅲ 1 21:50:27 0:00:00 21:50:27
4 32 ENKHSARUUL DAVAA YAMAHA WR450 M 2 G1-2 1 22:04:54 0:00:00 22:04:54
5 120 GUNCHIN BATZAYA /
SHARKHUU GANSUKH
TOYOTA TACOMA A 3 CAT-Ⅱ 2 22:22:24 0:00:00 22:22:24
6 111 SARUULKHANGAI TURTOGTOKH /
SUKHOCHIR BYAMBANOROV
MITSUBISHI PAJERO EVOLUTION A 4 CAT-Ⅱ 3 22:38:39 0:00:00 22:38:39
7 16 LHAGVASUREN  DORJSUREN  KTM 500 EXC M 3 G1-3 1 22:57:08 0:00:00 22:57:08
8 28 ENKHZOLBOO ENKHBOLD KTM 450 EXC M 4 G1-2 2 23:15:20 0:00:00 23:15:20
9 36 BAZARGUR GANDORJ KTM 450EXC M 5 G1-2 3 23:21:54 0:00:00 23:21:54
10 112 GOMBODORJ SHARKHUU /
SURENDORJ 
UAZ 469 A 5 CAT-Ⅱ 4 23:58:09 0:00:00 23:58:09
11 15 MIKAEL BERGLUND KTM 660Rally M 6 G1-3 2 24:06:19 0:00:00 24:06:19
12 14 ANDERS BERGLUND HUSABERG FE570 M 7 G2-3 1 24:13:49 0:00:00 24:13:49
13 29 NOROVSUREN ENKHBAT KTM 500 EXC M 8 G1-3 3 24:32:31 0:00:00 24:32:31
14 9 MYUNG-GUL RYU KTM 690 Enduro R M 9 G1-3 4 24:44:59 0:00:00 24:44:59
15 22 MURATA Kazuhisa YAMAHA WR250F M 10 G1-1 1 27:15:25 0:00:00 27:15:25
16 102 MATSUNO Takemi /
IWASAKI Kunio
TOYOTA Hilux Surf A 6 CAT-Ⅱ 5 27:15:59 0:00:00 27:15:59
17 18 TASHIRO Mutsumi BMW G450RR M 11 G2-2 2 27:18:24 0:00:00 27:18:24
18 31 AMGALAN ENKHTUVSHIN KTM 450 EXC M 12 G1-2 4 27:02:18 0:30:00 27:32:18
19 109 BATBOLD KHADBAASAN /
BATBOLD DAMDINKHORLOO
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 7 CAT-Ⅱ 6 27:44:14 0:05:00 27:49:14
20 101 ONOUE Shigeru /
ISHIHARA Koji
SUZUKI JIMNY A 8 CAT-Ⅰ 1 28:14:03 0:00:00 28:14:03
21 118 BYAMBAA BATTSENGEL /
ERDENEKHUYAG YANJIMAA
MITSUBISHI PAJERO A 9 CAT-Ⅱ 7 28:03:58 0:30:00 28:33:58
22 6 KIM MYUNG-RAK KTM 530EXC M 13 G1-3 5 28:41:50 0:00:00 28:41:50
23 100 SUGAWARA Yoshimasa /
TAKAHASHI Mitsugu
SUZUKI JIMNY A 10 CAT-Ⅰ 2 28:49:49 0:00:00 28:49:49
24 119 DORJZOVD BAASANSUREN /
DAMDINSUREN BATNASAN
BUGGY   A 11 CAT-Ⅱ 8 29:04:14 0:00:00 29:04:14
25 19 SHINOHARA Yuji HPN HPN SPORT M 14 G2-3 2 29:08:29 0:00:00 29:08:29
26 21 SANADA Toyohiro KTM 525EXC-R M 15 G2-3 3 29:11:21 0:00:00 29:11:21
27 41 UURIN TSOLMON HONDA CRF450X M 16 G1-2 5 29:13:52 0:00:00 29:13:52
28 8 JUNG-GEUN CHOI KTM 690 Enduro R M 17 G1-3 6 29:19:24 1:00:00 30:19:24
29 35 SEDRAGCHAA LKHAGVASUREN POLORES 800 M 18 G3-1 1 30:22:32 1:30:00 31:52:32
30 23 YAMAURA Konomi KTM 400EXC-R M 19 G1-2 6 33:33:18 0:00:00 33:33:18
31 20 TAKANE Shuji KTM 530EXC M 20 G1-3 7 32:37:29 1:00:00 33:37:29
32 26 IYAMA Seiji HONDA XR250 M 21 G1-1 2 33:50:59 0:00:00 33:50:59
33 121 GOCHOO TURMANDAKH /
BOLDBAATAR LAVKHLAN
NISSAN PATROL V60 A 12 CAT-Ⅱ 9 32:54:42 1:06:00 34:00:42
34 7 JAE-SUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 22 G1-3 8 34:29:31 0:00:00 34:29:31
35 38 BATTULGA KHURELBAATAR KTM 450 EXC 6days M 23 G1-2 7 34:32:21 0:30:00 35:02:21
36 113 JAMSRANJAV NARANBAATAR /
KHATANBAATAR GALBADRAKH
LAND ROVER   A 13 CAT-Ⅱ 10 35:08:56 0:00:00 35:08:56
37 24 SHIRAISHI Arisa YAMAHA SEROW250 M 24 G1-1 3 37:04:38 0:00:00 37:04:38
38 105 HASHIMOTO Takeshi /
OGATA Masako
SUZUKI JIMNY A 14 CAT-Ⅰ 3 42:58:44 0:00:00 42:58:44
39 106 HORII Yoshiharu SUZUKI JIMNY A 15 CAT-Ⅰ 4 44:29:36 0:00:00 44:29:36
40 12 MOON-BUM HEO SUZUKI DR-Z400E M 25 G1-2 8 44:01:45 2:30:00 46:31:45
41 5 KI-HO LEE KTM 500EXC M 26 G1-3 9 46:52:03 1:00:00 47:52:03
42 13 GYU-HEE AN KTM 450EXC-F M 27 G1-2 9 48:17:30 2:30:00 50:47:30
43 11 MYUNG-KEUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 28 G1-3 10 53:47:52 1:00:00 54:47:52
44 103 KOIKE Tashiro / KOBAYASHI Hiroaki MITSUBISHI Challenger A 16 CAT-Ⅱ 11 42:44:13 15:30:00 58:14:13
                       

TOP | 概要-Outline | エントリーリスト-Entrylist | ルートインフォメーション - Route Information | コラム- Column | NEWS

百科事典-Encyclopedia | HOW TO ENTRY | ABOUT US

SSER fb Rally Mongolia fb