MENU
ETAP8 08/18
ETAP7 08/17
ETAP6 08/16
ETAP5 08/15
ETAP4 08/14
ETAP3 08/13
ETAP2 08/12
ETAP1 08/11
 
 
池田智泰選手の事故とその後の容態に関する発表 (2013/08/13)
 
 
 
 

 

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

ETAP-6レポート - ETAP-6Report

ETAP-6 16 AUG. 2013
ARVAYHEER - BAYANGOBI

S:560.00km L:149.44km TOTAL:709.44km

「忍耐力の見せ場、超ロングステージ」

“An ultra-long stage where you can show your endurance”

「サバイバル、ETAP6」

HINOの圧倒的な進化で混戦となった表彰台の行方はいまだ混沌としたサバイバルだ。この日SSを取ったのは#16ハグアスレンKTM500(総合5位、MOTO部門2位)続いて#111サルハンガイMITSUBISHI Pajero Evo.(総合4位AUTO部門3位)3番時計は、菅原/杉浦HINO (総合3位AUTO部門2位)という状況。総合トップを守るボルドバートルはここまで34時間41分、2位は15分遅れ、3位HINOは首位まで38分差。このエタップでも思いがけない僅差の展開、そしてサバイバルが続いた。

日本人の2人の女性は、粘り強く走行中。ここまでの厳しい展開に耐えてきた。

明日ETAP7は、ふたつのSSで構成される最後の山場だが、格段に美しい草原のなかの戦いだ。

 

“Etap 6, Survival”

The way to the winners podium has become a battle because of the overwhelming advances made by Hino and is still a confused battle for survival. Today’s SS was won by #16 Haguaslen on a KTM500 (5th place overall and 2nd in the Motorcycle category), followed by #111 Saruhangai in a Mitsubishi Pajero Evo (4th place overall and 3rd in the Automobile category), and in third on the clock were Sugawara/Sugiura in a Hino (3rd place overall and 2nd in the Automobile category). Baldobaator, who is holding down the overall top spot, has a time so far of 34:41, second place is 15 minutes behind, and the Hino in third place is 38 minutes from the top.

This etap too was marked by an unexpectedly narrow margin of victory and the struggle for survival continued.

The two Japanese women in the rally tenaciously continue racing. They have stood up to the severe developments so far.

Tomorrow’s Etap 7 is made up of two SSs, which will be the final climaxes.  The battle will be fought amidst the incomparably beautiful steppe.

Route information

アルベイヘールをあとに南へ南へと向かう。ステージ全長は700kmを超える。後半の自らとの闘いの山場だ。ここにきて、耐えられるかどうかが問われる。ルートは変化に富んでいて、常に陽炎が目の前にある。再び北上を始めればSSのフィニッシュだが、ここでも給油チームが待ち受けている。そのあとのリエゾンも舗装路だが、長くきつい。

Putting Arvayheer behind us, we go south and yet farther south. The entire stage is more than 700 km long. The second half of this stage will be the climax of a battle with yourself. Having come this far, whether or not you can take it will be tested. The route is full of changes and you will always have shimmering mirages in front of you. When you start to turn back north, there will be the SS finish and here too the refueling team will be waiting for you. The liaison from there on is paved but it is long and hard.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

アルバム - Photo

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

応援メッセージ - Ouen Message

応援メッセージ

Date: 16 Aug 2013 22:22:16 +0900お名前 タナカ
コメント #19篠原さん  楽しそうに走っている姿が目に浮かぶようです。もう少しで終わっちゃいますね。帰ったら旨い魚でも食べにいきましょう。

Date: 16 Aug 2013 17:58:26 +0900お名前 長野公美
コメント 眞田さんへ 今年もモンゴルの大会参戦中と、父から聞きました★★ 今年も怪我がないように気をつけて下さいね。 眞田さんの感想を楽しみに待ってます

Date: 16 Aug 2013 11:14:24 +0900お名前 楽
コメント あさりどん!しぶとく生き残って完走してね。日本からずっと応援してるから!!

Date: 16 Aug 2013 10:48:50 +0900お名前 ジャイ子
コメント 眞田さん!伝説を作ってください!ジャイアンらしく新しいバットを振り回してライバルをやっちゃってください!

 

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

リザルト - Results

 

ETAP-6 DAY RESULT
Pos. No. NAME Mark Model Class Pos. Group Pos. Scratch Pena TOTAL
1 16 LHAGVASUREN  DORJSUREN  KTM 500 EXC M 1 G1-3 1 7:05:26   7:05:26
2 111 SARUULKHANGAI TURTOGTOKH /
SUKHOCHIR BYAMBANOROV
MITSUBISHI PAJERO EVOLUTION A 1 CAT-Ⅱ 1 7:09:11   7:09:11
3 1 BOLDBAATAR DAMDINKHORLOO KTM RALLY450REPLICA M 2 G2-2 1 7:10:28   7:10:28
4 108 BYAMBADELGER UDIIKHUU /
BYAMBATSOGT UDIIKHUU
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 2 CAT-Ⅱ 2 7:11:35   7:11:35
5 104 SUGAWARA Teruhito /
SUGIURA Hiroyuki
HINO RANGER FT A 3 CAT-Ⅲ 1 7:11:44   7:11:44
6 28 ENKHZOLBOO ENKHBOLD KTM 450 EXC M 3 G1-2 1 7:26:35   7:26:35
7 32 ENKHSARUUL DAVAA YAMAHA WR450 M 4 G1-2 2 7:29:22   7:29:22
8 36 BAZARGUR GANDORJ KTM 450EXC M 5 G1-2 3 7:30:00   7:30:00
9 112 GOMBODORJ SHARKHUU /
SURENDORJ 
UAZ 469 A 4 CAT-Ⅱ 3 7:39:16   7:39:16
10 31 AMGALAN ENKHTUVSHIN KTM 450 EXC M 6 G1-2 4 7:55:48   7:55:48
11 20 TAKANE Shuji KTM 530EXC M 7 G1-3 2 8:02:53   8:02:53
12 120 GUNCHIN BATZAYA /
SHARKHUU GANSUKH
TOYOTA TACOMA A 5 CAT-Ⅱ 4 8:04:09   8:04:09
13 14 ANDERS BERGLUND HUSABERG FE570 M 8 G2-3 1 8:10:14   8:10:14
14 21 SANADA Toyohiro KTM 525EXC-R M 9 G2-3 2 8:30:23   8:30:23
15 29 NOROVSUREN ENKHBAT KTM 500 EXC M 10 G1-3 3 8:39:08   8:39:08
16 38 BATTULGA KHURELBAATAR KTM 450 EXC 6days M 11 G1-2 5 8:41:21   8:41:21
17 22 MURATA Kazuhisa YAMAHA WR250F M 12 G1-1 1 8:41:43   8:41:43
18 109 BATBOLD KHADBAASAN /
BATBOLD DAMDINKHORLOO
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 6 CAT-Ⅱ 5 8:45:59   8:45:59
19 100 SUGAWARA Yoshimasa /
TAKAHASHI Mitsugu
SUZUKI JIMNY A 7 CAT-Ⅰ 1 9:02:10   9:02:10
20 119 DORJZOVD BAASANSUREN /
DAMDINSUREN BATNASAN
BUGGY   A 8 CAT-Ⅱ 6 9:04:17   9:04:17
21 8 JUNG-GEUN CHOI KTM 690 Enduro R M 13 G1-3 4 9:07:00   9:07:00
22 19 SHINOHARA Yuji HPN HPN SPORT M 14 G2-3 3 9:40:40   9:40:40
23 35 SEDRAGCHAA LKHAGVASUREN POLORES 800 M 15 G3-1 1 9:52:48   9:52:48
24 101 ONOUE Shigeru /
ISHIHARA Koji
SUZUKI JIMNY A 9 CAT-Ⅰ 2 10:30:47   10:30:47
25 105 HASHIMOTO Takeshi /
OGATA Masako
SUZUKI JIMNY A 10 CAT-Ⅰ 3 10:46:24   10:46:24
26 26 IYAMA Seiji HONDA XR250 M 16 G1-1 2 10:48:00 0:21:00 11:09:00
27 24 SHIRAISHI Arisa YAMAHA SEROW250 M 17 G1-1 3 10:59:21 0:10:00 11:09:21
28 7 JAE-SUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 18 G1-3 5 10:40:00 0:30:00 11:10:00
29 23 YAMAURA Konomi KTM 400EXC-R M 19 G1-2 6 10:54:18 0:18:00 11:12:18
30 11 MYUNG-KEUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 20 G1-3 6 14:57:00 0:12:00 15:09:00
31 13 GYU-HEE AN KTM 450EXC-F M 21 G1-2 7 14:58:00 0:12:00 15:10:00
32 5 KI-HO LEE KTM 500EXC M 22 G1-3 7 14:59:00 0:12:00 15:11:00
33 12 MOON-BUM HEO SUZUKI DR-Z400E M 23 G1-2 8 15:00:00 0:12:00 15:12:00
34 41 UURIN TSOLMON HONDA CRF450X M 24 G1-2 9 15:17:00 0:42:00 15:59:00
35 118 BYAMBAA BATTSENGEL /
ERDENEKHUYAG YANJIMAA
MITSUBISHI PAJERO A 11 CAT-Ⅱ 7 16:00:00 1:37:00 17:37:00
                       

 

PENALTY       RETIRE
#5       Late for Liaisons      12min.
#7       CP-1 不通過(1回目)     30min.
#11     Late for Liaisons      12min.
#12     Late for Liaisons      12min.
#13     Late for Liaisons      12min.
#23     Late for Liaisons      18min.
#24     Late for Liaisons      10min.
#26     Late for Liaisons      21min.
#41     CP-1 不通過(1回目)   30min.
#41     Late for Liaisons      12min.
#118     Late for Liaisons      1hr30min
#121    CP-1 不通過(1回目)   30min.
#121    CP-1 不通過(1回目)   30min.
#121     RCP 不通過(2回目)  2hr.
#121     CP-2 不通過(3回目)  2hr.
  #9
#18

 

ETAP-6 GENERAL RESULT
Pos. No. NAME Mark Model Class Pos. Group Pos. G-Scratch G-Pena G-TOTAL
1 1 BOLDBAATAR DAMDINKHORLOO KTM RALLY450REPLICA M 1 G2-2 1 34:41:23 0:00:00 34:41:23
2 108 BYAMBADELGER UDIIKHUU /
BYAMBATSOGT UDIIKHUU
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 1 CAT-Ⅱ 1 34:56:36 0:00:00 34:56:36
3 104 SUGAWARA Teruhito /
SUGIURA Hiroyuki
HINO RANGER FT A 2 CAT-Ⅲ 1 35:29:29 0:00:00 35:29:29
4 111 SARUULKHANGAI TURTOGTOKH /
SUKHOCHIR BYAMBANOROV
MITSUBISHI PAJERO EVOLUTION A 3 CAT-Ⅱ 2 35:50:40 0:00:00 35:50:40
5 16 LHAGVASUREN  DORJSUREN  KTM 500 EXC M 2 G1-3 1 36:04:33 0:00:00 36:04:33
6 32 ENKHSARUUL DAVAA YAMAHA WR450 M 3 G1-2 1 36:33:54 0:00:00 36:33:54
7 120 GUNCHIN BATZAYA /
SHARKHUU GANSUKH
TOYOTA TACOMA A 4 CAT-Ⅱ 3 36:49:30 0:00:00 36:49:30
8 36 BAZARGUR GANDORJ KTM 450EXC M 4 G1-2 2 37:13:23 0:00:00 37:13:23
9 28 ENKHZOLBOO ENKHBOLD KTM 450 EXC M 5 G1-2 3 37:35:39 0:00:00 37:35:39
10 112 GOMBODORJ SHARKHUU /
SURENDORJ 
UAZ 469 A 5 CAT-Ⅱ 4 38:18:31 0:00:00 38:18:31
11 14 ANDERS BERGLUND HUSABERG FE570 M 6 G2-3 1 39:37:17 0:00:00 39:37:17
12 29 NOROVSUREN ENKHBAT KTM 500 EXC M 7 G1-3 2 40:35:10 0:00:00 40:35:10
13 31 AMGALAN ENKHTUVSHIN KTM 450 EXC M 8 G1-2 4 42:11:41 0:30:00 42:41:41
14 109 BATBOLD KHADBAASAN /
BATBOLD DAMDINKHORLOO
TOYOTA FJ CRUISER A 6 CAT-Ⅱ 5 43:36:07 0:05:00 43:41:07
15 22 MURATA Kazuhisa YAMAHA WR250F M 9 G1-1 1 43:57:23 0:00:00 43:57:23
16 21 SANADA Toyohiro KTM 525EXC-R M 10 G2-3 2 45:09:14 0:00:00 45:09:14
17 100 SUGAWARA Yoshimasa /
TAKAHASHI Mitsugu
SUZUKI JIMNY A 7 CAT-Ⅰ 1 46:51:39 0:00:00 46:51:39
18 19 SHINOHARA Yuji HPN HPN SPORT M 11 G2-3 3 47:00:14 0:00:00 47:00:14
19 101 ONOUE Shigeru /
ISHIHARA Koji
SUZUKI JIMNY A 8 CAT-Ⅰ 2 47:17:12 0:00:00 47:17:12
20 119 DORJZOVD BAASANSUREN /
DAMDINSUREN BATNASAN
BUGGY   A 9 CAT-Ⅱ 6 47:31:01 0:09:00 47:40:01
21 8 JUNG-GEUN CHOI KTM 690 Enduro R M 12 G1-3 3 47:00:19 1:00:00 48:00:19
22 20 TAKANE Shuji KTM 530EXC M 13 G1-3 4 47:35:55 1:00:00 48:35:55
23 38 BATTULGA KHURELBAATAR KTM 450 EXC 6days M 14 G1-2 5 50:44:58 1:30:00 52:14:58
24 41 UURIN TSOLMON HONDA CRF450X M 15 G1-2 6 51:56:06 0:42:00 52:38:06
25 35 SEDRAGCHAA LKHAGVASUREN POLORES 800 M 16 G3-1 1 51:17:40 1:30:00 52:47:40
26 23 YAMAURA Konomi KTM 400EXC-R M 17 G1-2 7 54:17:38 0:18:00 54:35:38
27 7 JAE-SUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 18 G1-3 5 54:21:15 0:30:00 54:51:15
28 24 SHIRAISHI Arisa YAMAHA SEROW250 M 19 G1-1 2 57:55:09 0:10:00 58:05:09
29 26 IYAMA Seiji HONDA XR250 M 20 G1-1 3 58:13:44 0:21:00 58:34:44
30 118 BYAMBAA BATTSENGEL /
ERDENEKHUYAG YANJIMAA
MITSUBISHI PAJERO A 10 CAT-Ⅱ 7 56:33:05 2:07:00 58:40:05
31 105 HASHIMOTO Takeshi /
OGATA Masako
SUZUKI JIMNY A 11 CAT-Ⅰ 3 65:12:50 0:00:00 65:12:50
32 12 MOON-BUM HEO SUZUKI DR-Z400E M 21 G1-2 8 69:47:13 2:42:00 72:29:13
33 5 KI-HO LEE KTM 500EXC M 22 G1-3 6 72:35:30 1:12:00 73:47:30
34 13 GYU-HEE AN KTM 450EXC-F M 23 G1-2 9 73:59:14 2:42:00 76:41:14
35 11 MYUNG-KEUN LEE KTM 690 Enduro R M 24 G1-3 7 79:27:20 1:12:00 80:39:20
                       

 

 

TOP | 概要-Outline | エントリーリスト-Entrylist | ルートインフォメーション - Route Information | コラム- Column | NEWS

百科事典-Encyclopedia | HOW TO ENTRY | ABOUT US

SSER fb Rally Mongolia fb